Menu

Luis Miguel tickets

Purchase tickets safely with a 100% guarantee
Luis Miguel

Luis Miguel

100% Guarantee
Global Customer Support footballticketargentina
Global Customer Support
Comprehensive customer service in your language, any time.
100% Fan Guarantee footballticketargentina
100% Fan Guarantee
Ensured authenticity & on-time delivery or a full refund.
Worldwide Secure Ticketing footballticketargentina
Worldwide Secure Ticketing
Effortless, secure access to the heart of Argentine football.
Tripadvisor Choice
Luis Miguel

Upcoming Luis Miguel events

Jun

1

Tue.

Estadio a confirmar

Jun

1

Tue.

Concerts

Luis Miguel (Estadio a confirmar, Medellín)

Estadio a confirmar

Estadio a confirmar

Jun

1

Tue.

Concerts

Luis Miguel (Estadio a confirmar, Bogotá)

Estadio a confirmar

Estadio a confirmar

Jun

1

Tue.

Estadio a confirmar

Jun

1

Tue.

Concerts

Luis Miguel (Estadio a confirmar, São Paulo)

Estadio a confirmar

Estadio a confirmar

Luis Miguel Tour 2027: Tickets, Concerts and Tour Dates

Luis Miguel is returning to the stage in 2027 with a new international tour. The Mexican superstar, widely known as El Sol de México, is preparing another series of live performances following his successful 2023–2024 tour.

Looking for Luis Miguel 2027 tickets? At FTA Tickets, you can browse listed concerts, compare seating options and explore available tickets for each event.

The international tour has been announced, but individual dates, cities and venues are still subject to official announcements. Argentina and Colombia are key destinations for fans following the upcoming tour, although specific performances have not yet been officially confirmed.

Where Will Luis Miguel Perform in 2027?

The Luis Miguel Tour 2027 is expected to bring the artist back to major international stages. Fans should follow official announcements for confirmed concert dates, venues and ticket sale information.

Luis Miguel Argentina 2027

Argentina has one of Luis Miguel's most passionate fan bases. Buenos Aires played an important role in his previous tour, making a possible return in 2027 especially exciting for local fans and international visitors.

Once concerts are announced and listings become available, you can explore Luis Miguel Argentina tickets on FTA Tickets and compare seating categories and prices.

Luis Miguel Colombia 2027

Fans in Colombia are also looking forward to news about Luis Miguel's next performances. Interest is particularly strong in major cities, although locations and dates must be confirmed through official announcements.

If Colombian concerts are announced and listed, FTA Tickets will allow you to browse Luis Miguel Colombia tickets, compare available options and review the details of each listing.

How to Buy Luis Miguel Concert Tickets

Before purchasing Luis Miguel tickets, review the information provided in each listing. Ticket categories, delivery methods and prices may vary depending on the event.

  • Concert date and location: Check that the listing matches the performance you want to attend.
  • Seating category: Compare available sections and consult the venue seating map when provided.
  • Total price: Review the final amount before completing your purchase.
  • Ticket format: Check whether tickets are digital, transferable or physical.
  • Delivery information: Read the instructions and delivery timeframe shown in the listing.

FTA Tickets is a secondary ticket marketplace. Prices are set by sellers and may be higher or lower than the original face value.

What Songs Does Luis Miguel Perform Live?

Seeing Luis Miguel live in concert is an opportunity to experience a musical catalog spanning romantic ballads, Latin pop, boleros and traditional Mexican music.

Some of his best-known songs include La Incondicional, Ahora Te Puedes Marchar, Hasta Que Me Olvides, Suave, Culpable o No and Entrégate.

His repertoire also features beloved recordings from the Romance series and traditional Mexican classics. The official 2027 setlist has not been announced and may vary between performances.

A New Tour Following His 2023–2024 Comeback

Luis Miguel's previous international tour brought him back to major venues across multiple countries, reconnecting him with longtime supporters and introducing his live performances to new audiences.

Luis Miguel Tour 2027: Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. Luis Miguel announced his 2027 tour in September 2026. Specific concert dates, cities and venues are subject to further official announcements.

Argentina is an important market for Luis Miguel, but specific 2027 concerts must be confirmed by the artist or event organizers.

Fans are awaiting the official Colombia tour schedule. Cities and concert dates should not be considered confirmed until formally announced.

Ticket sale dates depend on each concert and its organizers. Check official announcements and available FTA Tickets listings for updates.

Ticket formats depend on the event and individual listing. Check whether tickets are digital, transferable or physical and review the delivery instructions.

Not necessarily. FTA Tickets is a secondary ticket marketplace, and resale prices may be above or below the original face value.
100% Guarantee
Global Customer Support footballticketargentina
Global Customer Support
Comprehensive customer service in your language, any time.
100% Fan Guarantee footballticketargentina
100% Fan Guarantee
Ensured authenticity & on-time delivery or a full refund.
Worldwide Secure Ticketing footballticketargentina
Worldwide Secure Ticketing
Effortless, secure access to the heart of Argentine football.